Welcome Video

Welcome Video

GSO Test

Staff List

Willowpark Primary Academy Staff List 2021-22

Senior Leadership Team

Role

Name

Area of Responsibility

Principal

Louise Hayes

DSL, Behaviour, Attendance, Educational visits, Computing, Disadvantaged, Assessment & Outcomes,  Governance

Assistant Head

Christine Duffy

Deputy DSL, Curriculum, Teaching & Learning, English & Phonics Lead, EVC

Academy Finance Manager 

Julie Nash

 Finance

SENDCO

Katrina Moran

SENDCO & Inclusion Lead

EY Leader (TLR)

Katrina Moran

EY, EAL, Art & Design

Personal Development Lead

Tom Owen

Personal Development Lead Teacher, PE lead, Rights Respecting Schools, Healthy Schools Lead, Maths Lead

Class Teachers

Nursery

Katrina Moran

As above

Reception

Natalie Symes-Thompson

 Geography 

Year 1

Lauren Baines

Science 

Year 2

Aaliyah Eastmond

RE & Digital Champion

Year 3

Kriste Taylor

Design Technology 

Year 4

Eve Barnes-Gott 

 History 

Year 5

Christine Duffy

As above

Year 6

Tom Owen

As above

Music (0.2)

Paul Cooper

Music

French (0.2)

Elizabeth Fletcher

MFL

Outdoor Learning (0.2)

Jonathan Seville

Forest Schools

Support Staff

Based in -

Pre School Leader/HLTA

Sharon Deakin

2 Year Olds

Attendance/Safeguarding

Nicola Reid

 Non class based.

HLTA

Louise McGarrell

KS2 PPA Cover

HLTA

Rachel Gatley

KS1 PPA Cover 

TA

Tracey Clegg

 Pre School

TA

Sarah Meggison

Pre School 

Apprentice TA

Nicole Sweeney

 EYFS

TA

Brendan O’Grady

UKS2 

TA

Debbie Davies

EYFS/KS1 

TA

Kim Singleton

KS1 

TA

Natalie Crabtree

KS1

TA

Jackie Mayes

EYFS 

TA

Lisa Cannon

 UKS2

TA

Nicola Matthews

LKS2

TA

Wendy Coyne

KS2

Office Manager

Alison Watson

 

Office Apprentice

 Lucy Smith

 

Caretaker

Oliver Smith

 

Cleaner

Cristella Da Rocha

 

Cleaner

Amanda Howes

 

Midday supervisor

Gillian Bardsley

 

Midday supervisor

Cristella Da Rocha

 

Midday supervisor

Amanda Howes

 

Cook

Cath McQuillan

 

Cook

Linda Chadderton 

 

Cook

Diane Jakeman